The Board arrow Privacy Policy
The Suffolk Cricket Board Privacy Policy Print E-mail

At the Suffolk Cricket Board Limited, we are committed to maintaining your privacy in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Our Privacy Policy explains our commitment to data protection and the use of your information in providing you with the services and information you require.
Information collected through any on-site registration process is collected by the SCB to enable the SCB, the SCB’s official commercial partners / sponsors and carefully chosen third parties and other organisations to contact you by various means, including but not limited to mail, telephone, SMS, MMS, fax or email to send you information and notify you about products and services which may be of interest to you in accordance with your preferences. 

If you provide us with your contact details you are consenting to receive future communication from SCB.  If you believe that any of the information we hold on you may be incorrect, or wish your details to be updated, amended or changed, you can contact: Suffolk Cricket Board Administration Officer, koastler This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

We will take reasonable care to keep your information secure and to prevent any unauthorised use of it. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and the change will take effect once the revised Privacy Policy is available on our homepage. Please refer to this policy each time you submit your personal information.

In processing your information for reasons stated in Collection & Use of Personal Information it is possible that your personal information may be stored or transferred outside the UK to countries where data protection law is less stringent than in the UK.

Collection & Use of Personal Information
This website is administered by the Suffolk Cricket Board who are committed to responsible processing and collection of personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use of registered user information by the SCB.
Personal information collected is used for the following purposes:

  • registration, membership and general administration
  • providing site access for you
  • sending information (e.g. newsletters) and marketing materials to you on goods and services either requested directly by you through the site or deemed appropriate in accordance with your consents
  • statistical analysis, market research and site use evaluation.

Cookies
This website uses cookies (messages stored by your web browser) to enable you to properly navigate the site. These cookies are only used for the proper operation of the site. We do not use these cookies to collect personal information.

Third Party Sites

This privacy policy applies only to this website. The SCB does not control any third party sites linked to this site and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these sites.

We encourage our users to be aware of this when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements applicable on those sites. 

 

Contact Us

contact usSuffolk County Cricket Board

email This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
tel: 07738 199151

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

I would like to subscribe to your regular Newsletter.

   
 

Newsflash

Although the NatWest CricketForce weekend has passed and registration for that is now closed, the Jewson Privilege Account Scheme is still open for applications. Any club that registered for NatWest CricketForce 2013 that didn’t take part in the Privilege Account Scheme last year can still apply – the closing date is 18th May 2013.

Please find attached a spread sheet with a breakdown per county showing:

·         The clubs in your county that applied last year so are ineligible this year

·         The clubs in your county that have successfully applied so far

·         The clubs in your county that registered for NWCF13 but are yet to apply for a Privilege Account

Jewson Privilege Account Scheme – 3 simple steps

1.       Clubs apply online at www.ecb.co.uk/jewsonaccount

2.       Applicant waits to receive a Welcome Pack in the post from Jewson (approx. 2 week wait)

3.       Using Account Number in Welcome Pack – pay £100 to local Jewson Branch to activate account and receive further £400 from ECB to spend on building/decorating products.

o   Find out more about the products and services on offer from Jewson at www.jewson.co.uk

Please direct your queries to This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it